Remember waaaaay back when I posted about wanting to get bangs? Well, it obviously never happened because over the Summer I went with a really short, side-parted cut (which I loved btw) but my hair has grown considerably since then. This means I have another opportunity to GET BANGZ!

So, tomorrow, I’m gonna do it. Not only am I getting bangs for the first time in years, but I’m getting diagonal bangs (AKA the TRON bob). Inspirational photos below:

Soooo yeah, tomorrow, the “Bangs” craving will finally be fulfilled. Most importantly, my neglected roots will be touched-up. Below is a hilarious look at my first set of goth bangs, on a Polaroid pic, no less.

GOD I’M OLD.

P.S. Goth with a tan, only in So. Cal.

Advertisements